Staff Directory

Administration Arabic Department English Department
Math Department Science Department Social Studies Department
Art Department Athletics Department Technology Department


Administration

Lana Khalaf, Principal

Shaker Jaber, Academic Supervisor, Arabic Department

Anan Shami, Administrative Assistant

Ahmad Mleitat, Administrative Assistant

Salma Abu Ghosh, Secretary

Manar Bakkar, Secretary


Arabic Department

Majeda Fakhouri, Teacher, Grade 1

Safa Diab, Teacher, Grade 1

Noor Kamal, Teacher, Grade 1

Fatema Shreideh, Teacher, Grade 2

Hala Kanaan, Teacher, Grade 2

Rawand Samaana, Teacher, Grade 2

Aseel, Arabic Teacher, Grade 3-4

Walaa, Arabic Teacher, Grade 3-4

Ahlam Nasr, Civics Teacher, Grades 3-4

Mae Manaa, Civics Teacher, Grades 5-6

Alaa Abdulghafoor, Arabic Teacher, Grade 5-6

Majd Amer, Civics Teacher, Grades 6-11

Lubna Dirieh, Arabic Teacher, Grades 7-11

Alaa Hmeidan, Arabic Teacher, Grades 7-11


English Department

Kelsey Richardson, English, Math, Science Academic Supervisor, Grades 7-11

Ji Soo Cha, English Teacher, Grade 1

Spencer Fausel, English Teacher, Grades 1-2

Emma Heidorn, English Teacher, Grade 2

Dania Ghazzal, English Teacher, Grade 3

Jack Martin, English Teacher, Grade 3-4

Natasha Truong, English Teacher, Grade 4

Rebecca Babel, English Teacher, Grade 5

Ellen Heinke, English Teacher, Grade 5-6

Caitlin Symons, English Teacher, Grade 6

Harry Hall, English Teacher, Grade 7

Alexander McQuillan, English Teacher, Grade 8

Yolanda Espiritu, English Teacher, Grade 9

Sarah Kay Yozzo, English Teacher, Grade 10

Emily Gutzmer, English Teacher, Grade 11


Math Department

Haneen Boustami, Math Teacher, Grades 4-5

Sarah Mixon, Math Teacher, Grades 6, 9

Sari Ghazzal, Math Teacher, Grades 7, 8, 10

Andrew Hemphill, Math Teacher, Grade 11


Science Department

Israa Abu Hamdan, Science Teacher (Arabic), Grades 3-4

Narmeen Awayseh, Science Teacher (Arabic), Grades 5-6

Dania Mnaymneh, Science Teacher (English), Grades 7-11

Meha Siyam, Science Teacher (English), Grades 7-11

Muna Nemer, Science Teacher (English), Grades 7-11


Social Studies Department

James Bostick, History/Geography Teacher, Grades 7-9

Carl Gibson, History Teacher, Grade 10


Art Department

Kathryn Schuessler, Art Teacher, Grades 3-11


Athletics Department

Viktoria Odeh, Physical Education Teacher, Grades 1-4

Ahmad Ali, Physical Education Teacher, Grades 5-11


Technology Department

Khuloud Abdelqader, IT Teacher, Grades 5-11